Sunday, August 6, 2017

I have found more stuff :P

Helloooo my dear friends! Well, Here I am posting at last! And it feels so wonderful to be with you, On my first post of august. :3

Heheheheheh....

Okay, So Lately I've been searching  the internet, Trying to find new AJ toys, And I have been successful! :D YAY! XD

So first, This isn't really a totally new toy, But, A new image of it!

 It's a new image of the Rhino figure! The link to where this image came from was Target.com So, Maybe sometime soon they will sell them. I hope so! :D 

So the next thing I found was an adorable plush Dolphin!


 It's so cute! I want this so bad! XD I just love all the ocean figures and plush.. :3

This plush is the small sized ones, And I noticed that it looks a lot like the Dolphin plush that was pictured in the new "2017 Plush".


 

The only difference is this one has a flower, And the other has a Pirate Bandanna, Maybe the hat was the original design, But then they changed it, I personally like the flower better anyways, But I'm wondering, If they changed the Dolphin's accessory, Maybe they Turtle's got changed too, I quite like the Eye Patch though, I guess we'll just have to find out when they get released. :3

Alright! Here is the most GRAND toy in this post! XD

:Drum roll:

..Presenting..

The Animal Jam Jammer Juice Party Exclusive Playset!


:Hallelujah starts playing and confetti is flying everywhere:

ISN'T IT BEAUTIFUL!?! X'D

 And look.. At the top on the left side, Just above the Pet Joey and Butterfly, Lies one of the best pet's I've seen yet.. Yup.. That's right Jammers.. It's A..

PET

PHANTOM

FIGURE!!!!!!


EEEEEEEEE! XD

Okay.. I think the craziness is over.. :3

So this pack is a Target exclusive, I have not seen it on there website yet, But it may be in an actual store, It comes with two pets from Series 1 and 2, And two of them are Ultra rare! How cool is that?

Also if you look at the back of the box, There seems to be some new toys pictured on it! 


Cupcake Hut, Donut Hut, And Light Up Fancy Pets.

It seems that pets are getting a light up thingy too! And Instead of a ring, I believe it's a necklace, I wonder how these will be packaged, Maybe two pets and a necklace? Because it would be kinda weird just seeing one tiny little pet and a big necklace, Probably will be more then one included. :3

So what toy do you think is your favorite? Leave all your thought's in the comments! I love hearing from you guys!



I hope you guys enjoyed this post! And to let you guys know, The Animal Jam Summer Boxes are going to start shipping soon! So there may be a review by the end of this month, And I'm gonna try and make it a little better this time then the last one. :P


Auf Wiedersehen! :D

9 comments:

  1. AHHH I WANT THESE ALL ESPECIALLY THE BIG SET AND THE DOLPHIN
    !!!!

    I saw that big set at Target last time we went, actually! :D I got a picture of it. For some reason I didn't even think of turning the box around and seeing the stuff on the back.. o.o Oops XD

    Ooo, a donut hut?
    Wait
    Will you be able to make donuts in it, like the cotton candy machine? *intense screaming*

    Eee! Can't wait to see the review! :D

    Remember, God made YOU!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Oh my goodness I just noticed, there's also a cupcake hut on the back!
    What
    Does
    This
    Mean
    ????
    XDD

    Remember, God made YOU!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh my gosh. Those are all wayyyy cute! Mind if I post some of these with credit to you? :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. It's perfactly fine :D Go right ahead!

      Delete
  4. THAT PHANTOM :OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
    ALSO I HAVE SEEN THE PROMO ITEM FOR THAT JUICE HUT
    ITS A PET JUICE HUT
    XDDD

    ReplyDelete
  5. We got one of the light up fance pet packs, it is a necklace. Very cool. Found them at Walmart, along with the cupcakes. DOes anyone know the UPC on the Target exclusive juice party? That is the only thing we are missing at the moment. Besides those solar eclipse pets that are no where to been found lol. <3

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Oh cool!

      The promo is a Juice fountain, A Pet Juice Hut, And a Non-Member Pet Phantom. :3

      Delete