Monday, November 5, 2018

Starting over.



Well...



I'm just going to be starting over on my blogging journey...





So I will sorta explain why, And I'm sorry if I offend anyone with this post, Also I'm quite a worry wart, And I'm probably making a big deal outta nothing, Overthinking and/or misjudging/misunderstanding , I know your guys are such nice people, And I applaud you all for sharing your opinions without caring about what others may say, And you put it out there with pride. :)





















Well, one thing is I just.. I don't know, Feel like the elephant in the room? It's just Lot's of the blogging community feel so on the same page, I'm not saying that's a bad thing, Not at all! It's just... 



Okay, let's just talk about this... Sorta as an example...





Halloween...



So as I've found out, Some of the bloggers seem to be very against it, Saying how evil it is.. and with that to the point just dressing up in costumes is evil because you are being someone your not..? I mean what about like actors!? They do plays, movies, and stuff, So does that mean their bad too?! Or what about Disney park workers who dress up as the characters! I'm sorry but I just can't wrap my head around that...



And as for me, I celebrate Halloween, I always have, And when I started seeing all these "Christians should never celebrate Halloween" Kinda posts, I started to feel, I don't know, Cornered? Because I started seeing that how much some of you hated it, And here I was celebrating, And I really wanted to talk about it in my posts and things, But I didn't because of reading what some say about it, And if I did I thought I could end up in a mess, So I just hoped that I could get away with pretending I didn't celebrate.



Or like with Christian music.



So I remember it was a blogger party, And we played a game and it was like "Guess the song" But it was all Christian music, And Christian music is fine! If that's what you wanna listen to then you do that, I hold nothing against you, But the problem was is that I don't listen to it.



Lots of the bloggers seem to be into all the same "Christian bands" And I've never heard of any of them, Probably because I know none at all. So I felt very out of place, And I also remember being asked if I was Christian, I said yes, And so I guess that means if you are Christian you automatically listen to their music?



So that's another thing, I do believe in God, But I have my own little point of view on HIM.

One thing is that in my household, We believe in HIM, But we aren't all that religious, We don't go to church, (We used to though) Be we moved and there's none close to us.



 I feel like If you Love, Trust and believe in HIM, He'll love you back, And I feel this is true, Because I've prayed before, For my sister when she had to go to the emergency room for an allergic reaction and she had a hard time breathing, Thankfully she was alright, And when Percy got "sick" I prayed for him and he was a perfectly healthy bird, Just stressed, And was back to himself in an instant.



So sure, Celebrate Halloween, Doesn't go to church, So on so forth, Call me a "Fake Christian" if you want.. But I'm not gonna hide in this mold I've created to blend in and change who I am, how I think and believe just to please you, Because I like how I am, I may not do everything right like how I should be, I should have told you from the start, But It was too late when I almost got their, Because I figured you guys thought I was more like you, Or something like that, And I felt connected to the blogger community,  So I thought that I would ruin it if I said anything. But with that I've just felt so squished more and more, Seeing the fog lift away from the big gap between me and the some of the community  I regretted my choice, Because If I said all this, in the beginning, I wouldn't be writing this!



I'm sorry if I hurt anyone's feelings, I just really needed to get this out, I just don't want anyone to think I'm someone I'm not anymore, I was trying to avoid it because I wanted to make friends for once, But that leads to more clearer differences, To the point that's all I saw, I felt limited, Adding on to the mold, I just didn't want to post anymore, Because I felt like something I would say would just be another regret, As I'm still seeing how big the gap could be. 



You should always be yourself, Because the closer you become could really be widening the gap, Because they may close to you, Or are they just close to the mold you've created? 



Being yourself is what creates true friendships, Not the fake you, The fake you that tries to be just like them and like all the same things just to keep the bond growing, Or to even start.



That's what I've learned, Let everyone see you as you are, Because you will always have those differences, How you look, How you act, What one likes that you don't, But as they say, Opposites attract And finding those differences could be an issue for some, Sure. But they could also be what makes you find each other so interesting and why you want to be friends, Or why you already are.  It can show new a perspective on life, Find your next big obsession, And even give you the courage to try something new and maybe find that hidden talent inside, Or just have a time you won't forget.





Alright, Since I've got that out of the way, Let's go over with what I mean "Starting Over".



So I'm going to stop posting on this blog and Budgie Photographers for one, So if you are interested in still reading what I gotta say, I'm working on a new blog which I tell you about next.



So my new blog will not be just about AJ, It's not that I'm losing interest in it, It's just I CAN'T stick to a theme! Because I will get all these ideas about everything but AJ, And so I try to push myself to make an AJ post, But I don't want to because my mind is set on something else..XD My brain just keeps going against me. So now I'm gonna start posting about all sorts of things, Such as "Top _BLANK _ Lists", Life, Reviews on the AJ box, Dolls, And whatever else, Just talking about my Obsessions, Rants, Lot's of other stuff, And of course Percy! So now I can POST ABOUT ANYTHING MAWHAHAHA!



Also if anyone liked Budgie Photographers, I'll be posting pictures on my new blog.



Will I am not deleting this blog nor Budgie Photographers, They will just be here catching digital dust.



I think that clears up most of it...



But I just want to thank everyone who supported this blog soooooooooo much, Every view meant so much to me, And all the amazing comments that wore left just warmed my heart so much. I can't tell you enough how special it made me feel. c': And part of me really wished it could have had a longer run, But again, A fresh start is what I needed, But I will always remember the great times I had with this blog and you guys. :) And I'm not asking you to read my new blog if you don't want to, That's perfectly okay with me. :P Because I'm not gonna care anymore, I'm gonna do what I please, So if it offends you then please, Just leave.



But your welcome to come along the ride to a fresh start. :3










So hello, I'm Talloose.

And welcome to my world..


Monday, September 17, 2018

He is okay! 8')

Percy will be okay! I'm so thankful, we took him to the vet and he just seemed to be very stressed, Causing him to not eat much, and be less active, and also he seemed to have an upset stomach. So he told us to feed him some yogert, and he should be better within the next day or so! I was So worried about him, but I'm glad he doesn't have a infection or something, and right now is talking and being much more active then this morning. :') President percy shall live on!

Oh no

Guys i m sorry for abandoning this blog but percy isn't acting like hisself... We aren't sure what's wrong but we'll be taking him to the vet.. Please pray from him... I don't know what id do without him.. And we already lost our dog and my sister's cat earlier this year... So please pray for sweet pips! 8'( 

Thursday, August 2, 2018

Just going on about anything..(More Unreleased AJ Toys)

Hello hello everyone!

I have decided to post because why not?

Yeah I know, I haven't posted in forever. Of course, But the thing is about this blog is that, I really don't want to feel like I have to post, I like the feeling of when I have a post idea or just feel like typing on a keyboard, I have a place to do so and also where other people can hear my opinions and thoughts. It's nice to have a place I can just go on about anything that's on my mind and stuff, So Don't ever expect me to post like 5 posts in a week or somethin.. Because I don't think that would be likely of me to do so. XD

Soooo let's just start with me taking about random things. :3

So here's something I found pretty cool...

So a while back, I found the Adopt A Pet Spring Cottages, And my mom got me one,  and one day, I was just playing around with the Light Up Ring things, I shined the light on the pet I got, And a little clover showed up on its face!




It's pretty cool! And it's weird because it was never mentioned on anything, I wonder if the rarer they are, the more marks they get, or it could be the same, Just a different design, Because my llama is a rare and it has the clover.. I need more so I can find out. XD

I guess next I'll show this random experience on AJ. :P I took screen shots of it, So why not?

Okay so before dinner, I went onto AJ, And literally as soon as I logged on, Two Jammers went to my den, And my first thought was "Am I on Epic Dens again!?!" Nope.. This is what happened.



Me: Hi..?

Kj: hello

21bird: can I have a pet mouse

Me: I'm sorry no..

21bird: I always wanted one

Me: I don't trade promos

21bird: But you have too

Me: Why?

Now this is an interesting part..

Kj: Lol she be like NOPE

Really.. -_-



Me: Uh

21bird: Because it is my dream to have a pet mouse on Animal Jam

Me: I need to leave and eat dinner

Kj: Hah

Me: I'm sorry but no

21bird: Ok

Me I'm sure someone else will trade you



21bird: No they won"t

Me: I GTG

21bird: OK bye

Me: Bye and sorry about that

Well there wore those random few minutes of my life, Now the last thing I wanted to talk about is some AJ toy news.

So last year images wore posted about an AJ fox plush coming out, But it was never seen in stores, Landed on Target.com, But was never in stock, And the only places I was able to find it was on these 2 international online stores for 20$ each, But a few months ago I thought they wore being released, Because one day while browsing Amazon, I saw the fox and dolphin plushies on prime for 20$ each, And I was so excited, But only a day or so later the listings wore removed.

So not too long ago, I Went on a big search for new AJ Toy images and listings, And I came across this....

Credit to Mini Toy Love


.......

This video was posted on 6/27/18..

And they said the plush was found at a closing Toys "R" Us...

You know what I did...

I screamed in rage...

Because I reach search these things all the time, And I look at a lot of sites...

But only recently I found this video that was posted in June.. 

But most of all.. I screamed because it was at Toys "R" Us...

And it was never online, Never seen in a store..

And when Toys "R" Us closes is when people find them and the plush end up actually existing....

Why.. Just Why..

But, Rotten ol' Amazon has seemed to put the listing up again, At a price of 15.99, So maybe just maybe it will stay this time and actually show up in stores that are open... ):L

So now the newer stuff..

So that same day, I had the idea of looking though the hashtag #AnimalJamtoys on Instagram to see what I could find, Because Google Images do not show things linked to Instagram.. Which I find pretty annoying. But anyway,  As I was scrolling though, I didn't see anything until I saw a post from the official Spanish AJ Instagram account page thingy and this is what I found..


An Owl figure, Not the Gem Squad one or the Original unreleased one, And this wasn't all of them..





 


A whole multi pack of figures with all new colors and patterns and three of the newer molds, But I was surprised that no one else posted something about these or owned them, What made me think that  is because these images wore posted on 8/1/17...

So I noticed it had lot of weird hashtags in between some words, And I don't know Spanish...  So I had to relay on crummy Google Translate to help.. But it actually worked this time, So I guess it knows Spanish well, Unlike everything else I've tried. XP

Here's the Translation to English.

So all the Hashtags seemed to be stores! So of course I looked up every single one, But It wasn't to be found, And almost all of them didn't have any AJ Toys at all. So I guess it was never released. I thought that I discovered where all the unreleased toys were hiding, But nope, I just added another to the missing list. XC

So I guess that's the end for this post! I hope you weren't board to death. :p
My Summer 2018 AJ Box is set to arrive the sixth, So we'll see if I actually make the post that same week. Or if it evens arrives that day, I hope it does because I really miss looking at the Daily Explorer, It's been a long time, Or at least feels that way since I've viewed any of AJ's social media things.. But hopefully this box will be really good or have a lot of items.. because AJHQ really want's to spoil the boxes months before you get them.. And I've already seen four spoilers so far... Which is better then last time because I knew everything that came in the last box.. So I'm gonna have to try even harder next time so I'm spoiler free! XD I mean.. AJ It's a surprise box.. Yet you shove it in our faces what's inside before you get one, I could understand after most of the boxes been shipped, And they can show everything included later on when trying to get rid some leftover boxes after some of the older subscribers receive theirs.. I dunno I just find it annoying.

Well I better go before I keep rambling about how annoying spoilers are..

Fly away my little Budgies!


And just because, Here's a picture of Percy when he would be probably about 8 weeks old. X3


Monday, June 4, 2018

Notice

If your wondering why my blog looks weird, it's because I was changing the background and stuff and I'm to lazy to finish it.. I'll get to it maybe tomorrow or somethin...

~A lazy Talloose

Friday, May 18, 2018

Animal Jam Box Review: Spring 2018

Hii! :D

Looky me! I'm fulfilling my promise again.. 

Ain't I great?!.. XD 

So finally, I'm forcing myself to write this box review XD, All day my mind was saying "Talloose, You need to write this post!"  Or in the more unproductive area of me' Brain.. "MUST READ AOT MANGA!!" Yeah.. XD Me and my sisters have our little AOT book club. X3 The Manga is AMAZING!

I should just get one with the review before I start blabbering About Titans.. And Eren's.. and all those wonderful magical things that life has to offer.. XD Because I can talk about this stuff for..

(Random Person) TALLOOSE JUST STOP! AND DON'T EVER SAY ANY OF THOSE THINGS AGAIN!! This is not what people came here to read! Now don't even mention the TARDIS..

Okay okay!.. Wait.. SAY WHAT?! XD

(Random Person) Oh good grief.. 

Alright I'm done! XD Because I'm totally not holding it in.. Totally not! Why would I ever do that?! ,:D 

Lets just get on with the review, Like nothing above this sentence ever happened. 

So this AJ Box is themed around the little emotes in the game, I'm honestly pretty interested that they choose just a little in-game feature and made a whole box of merchandise out of it! :D Sure it has really nothing to do with the game, Or rather animals, But I like that this box is totally different from the past ones, Other then the Phantom box, And it's nice that you can get different merchandise, While still corresponding within game. So I can't wait to see what else they'll come up with! 

So lets start with looking at the design of the box.



I really like it! I like the simplicity of it, Yet it has that special touch, I kinda looks, Comic booky maybe? I dunno, But it's really neat with all the little emotes in the background with the single big one up front.



I forgot to take a picture of all the stuff packed together.. Oops.. DX

So here's the card, Showing everything you get inside the box.



  
 And our first item is the Emote Tote!



I really like the colors of this bag, It has a yellow emote print with some blue, And it comes with two fuzzy Velcro emote patches, There's a little patch of Velcro in the center of the bag and you can place the patches on it, You can only place one at a time, But I've managed to squeeze them both on there. And on the other side there's a printed Animal Jam Logo, Which I forgot to show. 



Next is the double sided Emote Plush!




I think the double sided feature is really cool!  :D And the plush is sooo soft.. And the Evil Emote is red instated of yellow, I actually like it red, It makes it more stand out from the Goofy Emote, And it's pretty big, The size of the Phantom Plush.
The Goofy Emote is soo cute! X3 I'ts one of my favorite emotes, And I'm really happy they choose it for the plush!

Now onto the Emote Planter!



The planter is really nice! It's glass, And the planter is a nice size, fits in your hand. And It's really cute! It's the Happy Emote, Although, There's something different about it, In the game, The Happy Emote eyes are closed, But on the planter their open. Interesting. :P


All The Feels Shirt.




I really like this shirt, Although the saying is kinda.. Ehh.. Dumb, But that's just my opinion, Other then that it might be my favorite shirt so far! I noticed that there's only one emote that isn't in game, Or just rumored to be exclusive to popular AJ Youtubers, Is the sick emote with the thermometer. Other then that every emote on the shirt you can use. :3 Well some require membership but you know. :P

Evil Emote Charm.

Sorry that the picture is kinda blurry..



So this boxes charm is a yellow version of the Evil Emote! It seems AJ really likes this emote.. XD

And our last item is the in game code. :3 I love it when they make the codes look like business cards.. XD


 

And our exclusive items are...

Laughing Emote



Sad Emote



Angry Emote


Happy Emote


Here's what they look like in a den..



Their... Interesting..? I was kinda hoping for something was wasn't a giant head on a stick.. :P Their okay I guess, I was just expecting something else.

So that was the Animal Jam Spring 2018 Box! I would say that this is a pretty good box, You get some nice items to add to your  AJ collection! Especially if you want unique AJ Merchandise, I recommend checking out this box before they sell out!

I hope you enjoyed my review, And until next time..

FLY WITH THE PARAKEETS! XD



What is your favorite AJ box so far?

Saturday, May 12, 2018

Just blabbering

Hello! 

So I've been quite tried lately, I know I need to post, especially the box review.. I really need to do it, but I'm just not in the mood, I'm still getting over our beach trip, (which I'll tell you about soon!) A week of cleaning our house, and my granny being here for a week.. And I need to work on my mother's day present, maybe this week (that starts tomorrow) I'll make the posts.. If I can even have the strength to make myself to it... XD though I did do something today.. I made my doll a mermaid comforter, That's about it.  Well I need to start doing something productive, bye. :z